Avto.Net - Info

avto receives about 38,752 unique visitors and 693,669 (17.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $310.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $710,979.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank avto.net is ranked number 12,014 in the world and 0.00842% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Ljubljana, 04, 94105, Slovenia and links to network IP address 193.189.188.36.

About - Avto.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$710,979.98
Daily Revenue:
$310.02
Monthly Revenue:
$9,300.60
Yearly Revenue:
$113,157.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
38,752
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,162,560
Daily Pageviews:
693,669 (17.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,014 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00842% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
651
Average Load Time:
(1207 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Slovenia 89.1%94.3%11
Croatia 3.7%2.4%501
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1.5%1.2%622
Portugal 1.4%0.1%7809
Other 1.1%0.6%2478
Germany 0.6%0.2%71117
Hungary 0.5%0.4%7811

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
avto.net
100.00%99.81%17.9
images.avto.net
2.51%0.19%1.4

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,360,000
Google Indexed Pages:
2,840,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,183,105
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
2,966,871
Bing Backlinks:
3,574,803
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,892,685

Domain Overview

SEMrush avto.net
Domain:
  avto.net
Rank:
  468999
Organic Keywords:
  11
Organic Traffic:
  971
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  249
Facebook shares:
  1,468
Facebook comments:
  381
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  30
Facebook total:
  2,098
Tweets:
  230
Google +:
  244
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Nakupovanje/Oglasi

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
193.189.188.36
ASN:
AS5603 
ISP:
Telekom Slovenije d.d. 
Server Location:
Ljubljana
04
94105
Slovenia
 

Other sites hosted on 193.189.188.36

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 62249
Content-Type: text/html
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: ShowCookieNote=1; expires=Sun, 14-Feb-2016 23:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ogledov=; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 15 Feb 2015 05:27:19 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 193.189.188.36 391
MX mailhub.siol.net 391
SOA 391
Mname taurus-1.siol.net
Rname dns.siol.net
Serial Number 2014080400
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 6048000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.siol.net 391
NS ns1.siol.net 391

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-11-23
Domain Age:
17 years 2 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: AVTO.NET
Registry Domain ID: 910411_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2014-11-18T08:36:25Z
Creation Date: 1997-11-23T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-11-22T05:00:00Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Telekom Slovenije, d.d.
Reseller: email
Reseller: +386.801000
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Bojan Matko
Registrant Organization: BOJAN MATKO S.P.
Registrant Street: ULICA ELVIRE VATOVEC 11
Registrant City: IZOLA
Registrant State/Province: Slovenia
Registrant Postal Code: 6310
Registrant Country: SI
Registrant Phone: +386.56400727
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Bojan Matko
Admin Organization: BOJAN MATKO S.P.
Admin Street: ULICA ELVIRE VATOVEC 11
Admin City: IZOLA
Admin State/Province: Slovenia
Admin Postal Code: 6310
Admin Country: SI
Admin Phone: +386.56400727
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Technical support Technical support
Tech Organization: Telekom Slovenije, d.d.
Tech Street: Cigaletova 15
Tech City: Ljubljana
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1000
Tech Country: SI
Tech Phone: +386.14730000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +386.14730016
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: TAURUS-1.SIOL.NET
Name Server: TAURUS-2.SIOL.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-18T08:36:25Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Telekom Slovenije, d.d., email
+386.801000


The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: AVTO.NET
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: TAURUS-1.SIOL.NET
Name Server: TAURUS-2.SIOL.NET
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 18-nov-2014
Creation Date: 23-nov-1997
Expiration Date: 22-nov-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 15 Feb 2015 05:27:23 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
avto.net widget
Last update was 142 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.